Monday, March 27, 2017

You Say You Found Jesus Christ




Wish John had lived long enough to put out a studio version of this. It was his visceral reaction to Bob Dylan becoming a Christian and putting out his dark age song "You Got To Serve Somebody" and of course that could ONLY be the DEVIL or the LORD.

I am with John and should there be a God so evil as the one found in the Bible I would rather be in Hell with John and countless other people who were also against tyranny.

Lyrics

You say you found jesus christ
He's the only one
You say you've found buddha
Sittin' in the sun
You say you found mohammed
Facin' to the east
You say you found krishna
Dancin' in the streets

Well there's somethin' missing in this god almighty stew
And it's your mother (your mother, don't forget your mother, lad)
You got to serve yourself
Ain't nobody gonna do it for you
You got to serve yourself
Ain't nobody gonna do it for you
Well you may believe in devils and you may believe in lords
But if you don't go out and serve yourself, lad, ain't no room service here

It's still the same old story
A bloody holy war
A fight for love and glory
Ain't gonna study war no more
A fight for god and country
We're gonna set you free
We'll put you back in the stone age
If you won't be like me - get it?

You got to serve yourself
Ain't nobody gonna do for you
You got to serve yourself
Ain't nobody gonna do for you
Well you may believe in devils and you may believe in lords

'but christ, you're gonna have to serve yourself and that's all there is to it.
So get right back here it's in the bloody fridge. god, when i was a kid.
Didn't have stuff like this, tv-fuckin' dinners and all that crap.
You fuckin' kids are all the fuckin' same! want a fuckin' car now...
Lucky to have a pair of shoes!'

You tell me you found jesus christ
[Lyrics from: https:/lyrics.az/lennon-john/-/serve-yourself.html]
Well that's great and he's the only one
You say you just found buddha
Sittin' on his ass in the sun
You say you found mohammed
Kneeling on a bloody carpet facin' the east
You say you found krishna
With a bald head dancin' in the street ('well, christ, now you're
Being heard')

You got to serve yourself
Ain't nobody gonna do for you
You got to serve yourself
Ain't nobody gonna do for you ('that's right, lad, you better get that straight
Into your fuckin' head')
You got to serve yourself ('you know that, who else is gonna do it for you, it
Ain't me i tell you that')
Well, you may believe in jesus, and you may believe in marx
And you may believe in marks and spencer's and you may believe in bloody
Woolworths
But there's something missing in this whole bloody stew
And it's your mother, your poor bloody mother ('she worked for you in the
Back bedroom, full of piss and shit and fuckin' midwives. god, you can't
Forget that awful moment, you know. you should have been in the bloody
War, lad, and you would know all about it. well, i'll tell you something.')

It's still the same old story
A holy bloody war, you know, with the pope and all that stuff
A fight for love and glory
Ain't gonna study no more war
A fight for god and country, and the queen and all that
We're gonna set you free
Bomb you back into the fuckin' stone age
If you won't be like me, you know, get down on your knees and pray

Well there's somethin' missing in this god almighty stew
And it's your goddamn mother you dirty little git, now
Get in there and wash yer ears!

Friday, March 3, 2017

Mike Murdoch Needs Money


How does this sleezy guy sleep at night? He gets super creepy at the end of the video about a little girl he is particularly fond of - the heart wants what the heart wants. 

Monday, February 27, 2017

Friday, February 24, 2017

Refuting The Irrefutable God

Pride is a good thing. There is so little understanding of the universe in the book of Job. It's laughable but so sad because many don't really read it for understanding.



Monday, February 6, 2017

Did God Use Dirt To Make Mankind?


This picture shows what humans are made of - not dust/dirt.







Why did God even bother with dust anyway? How cool would it be if the Bible gave a scientific explanation so today we could be impressed. Should the intelligent divine make you go "Whoah, cool".  The Bible once again reveals how primitive it is. Instead  religion is such a drag on scientific progress.

From Wiki:
Dirt is unclean matter, especially when in contact with a person's clothes, skin or possessions when they are said to become dirty. Common types of dirt include: dust — a general powder of organic or mineral matter filth — foul matter such as excrement grime — a black, ingrained dust such as soot soil — the mix of clay, sand, and humus which lies on top of bedrock


Friday, February 3, 2017

Kill The Johnson Amendment

Religion is regarded by the common people as true, by the wise as false, and by the rulers as useful - Seneca




Did Trump ever talking about God like this when he was pussy grabbing? He came to God when he recognized they are one of the easiest groups to manipulate. In recent times has the Johnson amendment been used at all. No, fundamentalist are very political and have been for decades. So this is throwing a bone to fundamentalist who think they are getting a diamond. Sad!

Tuesday, January 24, 2017

Trumpcare

Trump has heralded he will replace the failure Obamacare with something so terrific and cheap. It hit me today what that will be and it was there right in front of us the whole time. Mike Pence, Mister Evangelical. There will be the best doctor, the best care, cheap and tax-payers will provide for billionaires and members of Congress.

For the rest of us it will be PRAYER.

James 5:13-15
Is any among you afflicted? let him pray.
Is any merry? let him sing psalms.
Is any sick among you? let him call for the elders of the church; and let them pray over him, anointing him with oil in the name of the Lord: And the prayer of faith shall save the sick, and the Lord shall raise him up; and if he have committed sins, they shall be forgiven him.
See. How wonderful. What doctor is better than God Himself? It is a double bonus - you won't be sick anymore and your sins are forgiven you.

Trump is a marketing genius. Can't wait till they roll out T-R-U-M-P-C-A-R-E.
Cheap and the best program ever. The centuries before modern medicine TESTIFY.

Republican progress on Health Care

First - "Healthcare for all!"  
 
Second - "Access to healthcare for all." 
 
Third - "The opportunity to gain access to healthcare." 

Next - Health Care? What's that?

 


Monday, January 23, 2017

Christianity And Everyone Is A Hammer

How does Christianity really take itself seriously with dumb stuff like this?